MOFT2019 Entry List  
    
Entry list for Mens Epee

1  Jeremy  BAKER [40] [N]       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
2  Christopher  BARKER       VASAS SC    GBR  
3  Greg  BARNSLEY       LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR  
4  Jamie  BLACKMORE       UNATTACHED    GBR  
5  David  BLUCK       STOCKPORT    GBR  
6  Martin  BLUCK       DURHAM UNIVERSITY    GBR  
7  Rob  BROOKS [40]       BATH SWORD    GBR  
8  Robbie  BROWN [18]       EDINBURGH    GBR  
9  Reggie  CHAMBERLAIN-KING       LASZLOS FENCING    GBR  
10  Hui Haang  CHAN       TEAM NEWCASTLE    HKG  
11  Tom  CHRISP [40]       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
12  Alan  CLAGUE [40]       LIVERPOOL    GBR  
13  Gareth  CODD [40]       UNATTACHED    GBR  
14  Tom  COLLINS [18]       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
15  Paul  COOPER [40]       STOCKPORT    GBR  
16  Etienne  DE BURGH [40]       HAVERSTOCK    GBR  
17  Timothy  DEVENPORT       LEICESTER UNIVERSITY    GBR  
18  Paul  DONNELLY [40]       WESSEX BLADES    GBR  
19  George  DUNMOW [40] [N]       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
20  Pete  EAMES [40]       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
21  Michael  ELSTON       SALLE KISS    GBR  
22  Samuel  EWART       LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR  
23  Tord  FJERMESTAD       KNIGHTSBRIDGE    NOR  
24  Davide  FONTANA       GLASGOW UNIVERSITY    ITA  
25  Nathan  FOSTER       SKIPTON    GBR  
26  William  GALLIMORE-TALLEN       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
27  Jan  GERBOC       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
28  Harry  GIBSON [18]       MARSHALL FENCING    GBR  
29  Kieran  GILMORE       EDINBURGH    GBR  
30  Mark  GLOBE       LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY    GBR  
31  Jem  GREEN [18]       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
32  Oliver  HARRISON       UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER    GBR  
33  Liam  HARTWELL [18]       STOCKPORT    GBR  
34  Darryl  HAZLEWOOD [40]       FRISBY FENCERS    GBR  
35  Chris  HEAPS [40]       MARSHALL FENCING    GBR  
36  Wilf  HORTON       FOILED AGAIN    GBR  
37  James  HUGHES [18] [N]       SCARISBRICK SWORDS    GBR  
38  Zeeshan  IQBAL       MARSHALL FENCING    GBR  
39  Calum  JOHNSTON       EDINBURGH    GBR  
40  Gethin  JONES       MOLD CAVALIERS    GBR  
41  Matt  KEPPIE       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
42  Hugh  KERNOHAN [40]       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
43  Max  KURZ JORDAN       LEON PAUL EPEE    URU  
44  Lawrence  LEE       STOCKPORT    GBR  
45  Ching Ho  LI       DURHAM UNIVERSITY    HKG  
46  Oliver  MASSEY [40]       ABERYSTWYTH TOWN    GBR  
47  Connor  MCGEE       UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM    GBR  
48  Lewis  MCINTYRE       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
49  Decordoba  MITCHELL-ROWE [N]       BLACKHEATH    GBR  
50  Tom  NEILL [40] [N]       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
51  Raphael  PALTZ       UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK    GER  
52  Alex  PAPADOPOULOS       EDINBURGH    GBR  
53  Graham  PAUL [40]       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
54  Andrew  POLLOCK       ARMY    GBR  
55  Jonathan  PRITCHETT       DURHAM UNIVERSITY    GBR  
56  Luke  REES       LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR  
57  Leonid  REZNIKOVICH [40]       KNIGHTSBRIDGE    MLT  
58  Francis  RICHARDSON       STOCKPORT    GBR  
59  Kevan  RILEY [40]       LANCASHIRE SWORD    GBR  
60  Ahilleas  ROKNI [N]       UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK    GBR  
61  Tommaso  RONCAROLI [18]       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
62  Edward  SCOTT PAYNE [18]       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
63  Andrew  SHEARN       BATH SWORD    GBR  
64  Billy  SHEPHERD       SKIPTON    GBR  
65  Jamie  SIMPSON       UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK    IRL  
66  Aidan  SMITH       LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR  
67  Tristan  SPICER [40]       TEAM NEWCASTLE    GBR  
68  James  STEPHENS       TOUCHE    GBR  
69  Felix  SUDDERICK       LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY    GBR  
70  Callum  SUTHERLAND       ELGIN DUELLIST    GBR  
71  Andrew  SWIFT [N]       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
72  Max  TELFER [40]       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
73  Max  TITMUSS       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
74  Ian  TOPLIS       FOILED AGAIN    GBR  
75  David  VICTORY [40]       UNATTACHED    GBR  
76  James  WAKE       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
77  Allan  WAKE [40]       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
78  Joseph  WALMSLEY [18]       MARSHALL FENCING    GBR  
79  Granville  WARD [40]       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
80  George  WATKINS       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
81  Scott  WILLIS       LIVERPOOL    GBR  
82  Paul  WILLMOTT [40]       NORTHAMPTON    GBR  
83  Liam  WINSTANLEY       TEAM NEWCASTLE    GBR  
84  Charlie  WINTER [40]       ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS    GBR  
85  Mark  WOOD       WREKIN SWORD    GBR  
86  Jonathan  WOOLLARD       EDINBURGH    GBR  
 


Key -   [18] Under 18 Fencer   [40] Veteran   [N] Novice   

Note that accepted entries are in alphabetical order and reserves are in order of receipt of entry




 
Return to top