MOFT2017 Results - Men’s Epee  
    
 Rank   Name   First name   Nat   Club 
 1   GAZALET   Adam   FRA   BRAVEHEART 
 2   HEAPS   Chris   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 3   BELL   Jack   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 3   HAZLEWOOD   Darryl   GBR   FRISBY FENCERS 
 5   TANKARIA   Maxim   GBR   ARMY 
 6   KAZIK   Tomas   SVK   SUTTON COLDFIELD 
 7   NORTHAM   Stephen   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 8   WARD   Granville   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 9   LLOYD-JONES   Richard   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 10   STANIFORTH   Conor   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 11   WINSTANLEY   Liam   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 12   HAYNES   James   GBR   HARROGATE 
 13   POLLOCK   Andrew   GBR   ARMY 
 14   STROUTHER   Nicholas   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 15   GALLIMORE-TALLEN   Will   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 16   CHRISP   Tom   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 17   BALDUCCI   Enrico Lupo Matteo   GBR   LONDON 
 18   GERBOC   Jan   SVK   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 19   TITMUSS   Max   GBR   NORTHAMPTON 
 20   WILLIS   Scott   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 21   SPICER   Tristan   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 22   DE BURGH   Etienne   GBR   LONDON 
 23   FERNANDEZ   Nicholas   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 24   TAN   Ryan Jit Ming   MAS   LONDON 
 25   KERNOHAN   Hugh   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 26   CHAMBERLAIN-KING   Reggie   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 27   DENELEY   Liam   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 28   SAEEDUDDIN   Ali   PAK   PLYMOUTH 
 29   WILLMOTT   Paul   GBR   NORTHAMPTON 
 30   DAVIES   Peter   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 31   GIBSON   Harry   GBR   NORTHWICH 
 32   WATKINS   George   GBR   NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 
 33   GULLIVER   Harry   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 34   SWAN   Alex   GBR   BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 35   GARDNER   Matthew   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 36   MICHELL   Richard   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 37   STEPHENS   James   GBR   HARROGATE 
 38   HOGLUND   Bjarne   SWE   BRAVEHEART 
 39   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 40   JEAL   James   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 41   BROOKS   Rob   GBR   GLOUCESTER 
 42   PARRY   David   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 43   STOREY   Tom   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 44   RILEY   Kevan   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 45   TELFER   Max   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 46   PLANT   Alastair   GBR   ROYAL ARMOURIES 
 47   MOODLEY   Kris   GBR   STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 
 48   SAGE   Richard   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 49   ANWYL   Chris   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 50   GABERA   Erik   SVK   KSK KOSICE 
 50   VAN GEMEREN   Evert   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 52   MCINTYRE   Lewis   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 53   CODD   Gareth   GBR   STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 
 54   BLACKSHAW   Stephen   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 55   GLOBE   Mark   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 56   REEKIE   Tom   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 57   KITTO   Thomas   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 58   OSBORNE   Will   GBR   EVESHAM 
 59   WILSON   Thomas   GBR   FRANKFURTER TURNVEREIN 1860 
 60   PEARCE   Tim   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 61   BLUCK   David   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 62   SAGE   Ed   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 63   ROBERTS   Richie   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 64   WOOD   Mark   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 65   ELSTON   Michael   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 66   RENNIE   David Stephen   GBR   SALLE ROLLO 
 67   GREEN   David   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 68   CAMPBELL   Charlie   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 69   FIELDING   Joshua   GBR   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 70   HALEY   Guy   GBR   BRADFORD 
 71   PILKINGTON   Jim   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 72   WOODWARD   Paul   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 73   KEPPIE   Matt   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 74   WESTLEY   Philip   GBR   NORTH TAMAR 
 75   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 76   PILKINGTON   Sacha   GBR   SHREWSBURY 
 77   ALANI   Issa   GBR   SOUTHAMPTON 
 78   COOPER   Ben   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 79   JONES   Oliver   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 80   HARTWELL   Liam   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 81   DUNGAY   Andy   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 82   TUGWELL   Edward   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 83   COLEMAN   Daniel   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 


Best Veteran
Chris Heaps

Best Under 18 Fencer
Jack Bell

Best Novice
Tom Storey


Last 128 Tableau

Pools

 
Return to top