MOFT2018 Results - Men’s Epee  
    
 Rank   Name   First name   Nat   Club 
 1   IVES   Noe   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 2   MARKOVS   Arturs   GBR   DUNBLANE 
 3   FJERMESTAD   Tord   NOR   KNIGHTSBRIDGE 
 3   SHEPHERD   Billy   GBR   SKIPTON 
 5   BOYLE   Samuel   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 6   JORDAN   Owen   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 7   LI   Ching Ho   HKG   DURHAM UNIVERSITY 
 8   MCINTYRE   Lewis   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 9   BROWN   Robbie   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 10   LLOYD-JONES   Richard   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 11   GAZALET   Adam   GBR   BRAVEHEART 
 12   KERNOHAN   Hugh   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 13   HOFFMANN   Tom   GBR   DINGWALL 
 14   WINSTANLEY   Liam   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 15   GILMORE   Kieran   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 16   LEE   Lawrence   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 17   TANNOCK   Neill   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 18   WILLIS   Scott   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 19   WARD   Granville   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 20   PARRY   David   GBR   BOLTON 
 21   SUDDERICK   Felix   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 22   HEAPS   Chris   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 23   CHAN   Hui Haang   HKG   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 24   TAIWO-WILLIAMS   Louis   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 25   EDWARDS   Owen   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 26   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 27   POLLOCK   Andrew   GBR   ARMY 
 28   WATKINS   George   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 29   GALLIMORE-TALLEN   Will   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 30   JEAL   James   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 31   SPICER   Tristan   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 32   GREEN   David   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 33   NORTHAM   Stephen   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 34   GERBOC   Jan   SVK   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 35   GLOBE   Mark   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 36   FOSTER   Nathan   GBR   SKIPTON 
 37   BARKER   Christopher   GBR   VASAS SC 
 38   SUTHERLAND   Callum   GBR   ELGIN DUELLIST 
 39   DAVIES   Peter   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 40   BROOKS   Rob   GBR   GLOUCESTER 
 41   RILEY   Kevan   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 42   CHAMBERLAIN-KING   Reggie   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 43   PURCELL   Jonny   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 44   CARROLL   Robert   GBR   READING 
 45   BOYLE   Douglas   GBR   WARWICK SCHOOL 
 46   VAREY   David   GBR   BOLTON 
 47   JOYCE   David   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 48   TELFER   Max   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 49   STATHAM   Matthew   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 50   STEPHENS   James   GBR   SKIPTON 
 51   GREEN   Jem   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 51   RAMSDEN   Michael   GBR   NORTHAMPTON 
 53   DONNELLY   Paul   GBR   WESSEX BLADES 
 54   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward   GBR   ABINGDON 
 55   GULLIVER   Harry   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 56   MIRICA   Florin   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 57   WALMSLEY   Joseph   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 58   DOBSON   Philip   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 59   MAY   Sean   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 60   MOODLEY   Kris   GBR   KYLE 
 61   CHRISP   Tom   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 62   RICHARDS   Marcus   GBR   MALVERN 
 63   ARMSTRONG   Daniel   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 64   CODD   Gareth   GBR   STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 
 65   HALEY   Guy   GBR   BRADFORD 
 66   ALANI   Issa   GBR   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE 
 67   BARNSLEY   Greg   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 68   SMITH   Sam   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 69   OATES   Robert   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 70   CHARLSON   Michael   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 71   ELSTON   Michael   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 72   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 73   COOPER   Paul   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 74   GODBEHERE   Samuel   GBR   STOURBRIDGE 
 75   HARRISON   Oli   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER 
 76   WILSON   Thomas   GBR   FRANKFURTER TURNVEREIN 1860 
 77   COLLINS   Tom   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 77   SHEVELAN   Lewis   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD 
 79   RICHARDSON   Francis   GBR   MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 
 80   MATILLA   Javi Bueno   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD 
 81   HARTWELL   Liam   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 82   AL-MAIYAH   Abdullah   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD 
 83   TUGWELL   Edward   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 84   EWART   Samuel   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 85   ADAMS   Charles   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER 
 86   JENKINS   Gareth   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER 
 87   GORDON   Matthew   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD 
 88   ELLIOTT   Ian   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 89   RONCAROLI   Tommaso   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 


Best Veteran
Hugh Kernohan

Best Under 18 Fencer
Billy Shepherd

Best Novice
Marcus Richards


Last 128 Tableau

Pools

 
Return to top