Merseyside Open Fencing Tournament 2018
Men's Epee
Greenbank Sports Academy
Liverpool

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
MOODLEY Kris Kyle   4 4 3 V 1/4 -3 16
GULLIVER Harry Four Of Clubs V   3 3 V 2/4 2 16
ALANI [40] [N] Issa Southampton Epee V V   2 V 3/4 2 17
JORDAN Owen Leon Paul Epee V V V   2 3/4 4 17
TAIWO-WILLIAMS [18] Louis Wingerworth 4 0 3 V   1/4 -5 12

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
GODBEHERE [N] Samuel Stourbridge   0 3 2 0 V 1/5 -13 10
TANNOCK Neill Unattached V   V V V V 5/5 17 25
CHARLSON [40] [N] Michael Wrekin Sword V 3   1 1 V 2/5 -7 15
GLOBE Mark Liverpool University V 2 V   V V 4/5 10 22
MCINTYRE Lewis Four Of Clubs V 2 V 4   V 3/5 9 21
GORDON Matthew University Of Salford 3 1 4 0 1   0/5 -16 9

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
IVES Noe Leon Paul Epee   V4 4 2 V 2 2/5 -1 17
FJERMESTAD Tord Knightsbridge 3   V V V 1 3/5 4 19
STATHAM Matthew Four Of Clubs V 2   V V 2 3/5 -1 19
CHRISP [40] Tom Wingerworth V 4 2   3 2 1/5 -6 16
CLAGUE [40] Alan Liverpool 0 0 4 V   2 1/5 -12 11
SHEPHERD [18] Billy Skipton V V V V V   5/5 16 25

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
LI Ching Ho Durham University   V V 4 V V 4/5 10 24
EDWARDS Owen Leon Paul Epee 2   V 2 V V 3/5 3 19
SCOTT PAYNE [18] Edward Abingdon 3 3   V V V 3/5 6 21
JOYCE [40] David Four Of Clubs V V 2   V V 4/5 5 22
HARRISON Oli University Of Chester 2 2 2 3   V 1/5 -8 14
RICHARDSON Francis Manchester University 2 1 1 3 2   0/5 -16 9

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
HOFFMANN Tom Dingwall   V V V V 2 4/5 9 22
POLLOCK Andrew Army 3   V V V 3 3/5 3 21
TUGWELL Edward Mold Cavaliers 0 2   1 3 3 0/5 -16 9
MIRICA [18] Florin Leon Paul Epee 2 3 V   V 2 2/5 -1 17
WILSON Thomas Frankfurter Turnverein 1860 3 3 V 2   2 1/5 -8 15
MARKOVS Arturs Dunblane V V V V V   5/5 13 25

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
SPICER [40] Tristan Team Newcastle   4 V V V V 4/5 7 24
PARRY David Bolton V   V V 2 V 4/5 6 22
COLLINS [18] [N] Tom Four Of Clubs 2 2   3 3 4 0/5 -11 14
OATES [N] Robert Lancashire Sword 2 2 V   2 V 2/5 -5 16
BOYLE Samuel Leon Paul Epee 4 V V V   V 4/5 10 24
RICHARDS [18] [N] Marcus Malvern 4 3 V 3 2   1/5 -7 17

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
CHAN Hui Haang Team Newcastle   V 1 V V 4 3/5 3 20
MATILLA Javi Bueno University Of Salford 1   1 V 4 0 1/5 -12 11
MASSEY Oliver Aberystwyth Town V V   V 4 2 3/5 8 21
HARTWELL [18] Liam Stockport 3 3 1   0 3 0/5 -15 10
BROWN [18] Robbie West Fife 3 V V V   V 4/5 6 23
NORTHAM Stephen Birmingham V V V V 4   4/5 10 24

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
TELFER [40] Max Wingerworth   2 0 V V V 3/5 0 17
BROOKS [40] Rob Gloucester V   1 V V V 4/5 6 21
GAZALET Adam Braveheart V V   V V V 5/5 22 25
COOPER [40] Paul Stockport 2 1 1   4 V 1/5 -9 13
MAY [40] Sean Chilwell Blades 1 4 0 V   V 2/5 -5 15
EWART Samuel Lancaster University 4 3 1 2 1   0/5 -14 11

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
WATKINS George Leon Paul Epee   V V 1 3 V 3/5 2 19
CODD [40] Gareth Strathclyde University 4   1 2 1 2 0/5 -15 10
AL-MAIYAH Abdullah University Of Salford 0 V   2 2 0 1/5 -12 9
BARKER Christopher Vasas Sc V4 V V   3 V 4/5 9 22
LLOYD-JONES Richard Marshall Fencing V V V V4   V 5/5 11 24
STEPHENS James Skipton 4 V V 4 4   2/5 5 22

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
ADAMS [N] Charles University Of Chester   1 2 1 2 3 0/5 -16 9
KERNOHAN [40] Hugh Leon Paul Epee V   V 4 V V 4/5 13 24
SUDDERICK Felix Liverpool University V 1   V V V 4/5 10 21
GREEN [18] Jem Four Of Clubs V V 1   V 3 3/5 1 19
DONNELLY [40] Paul Wessex Blades V 1 1 3   V 2/5 -4 15
DOBSON [18] Philip Unattached V 3 2 V 2   2/5 -4 17

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
CARROLL Robert Reading   4 2 V V 4 2/5 0 20
JEAL [18] James Wingerworth V   V 2 V 4 3/5 1 21
GALLIMORE-TALLEN Will Four Of Clubs V 4   0 V V 3/5 1 19
PURCELL Jonny Liverpool University 3 V V   4 V 3/5 6 22
SHEVELAN Lewis University Of Salford 2 2 3 V   4 1/5 -8 16
CHAMBERLAIN-KING Reggie Laszlos Fencing V V 3 4 V   3/5 0 22

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
GILMORE Kieran Edinburgh   2 V V V V 4/5 8 22
LEE Lawrence Stockport V   4 V 3 V 3/5 3 22
HALEY [40] Guy Bradford 1 V   4 3 V 2/5 -5 18
BOYLE [18] Douglas Warwick School 4 3 V   V V 3/5 3 22
HEAPS [40] Chris Marshall Fencing 1 V V 2   V 3/5 0 18
ELSTON Michael Salle Kiss 3 4 4 3 2   0/5 -9 16

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Indicator HS
WINSTANLEY Liam Team Newcastle   V V V 4 3 3/5 5 22
RONCAROLI [18] Tommaso Four Of Clubs 0   0 1 1 1 0/5 -22 3
RAMSDEN Michael Northampton 3 V   3 4 V 2/5 1 20
RILEY [40] Kevan Lancashire Sword 4 V V   V V 4/5 11 24
GREEN David Stockport V V V 1   V 4/5 4 21
VAREY [40] David Bolton V V 4 3 3   2/5 1 20

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Indicator HS
ELLIOTT [40] Ian Lancashire Sword   0 3 2 2 2 0/5 -16 9
GERBOC Jan Derbyshire Epee Academy V   V V 4 V 4/5 13 24
SUTHERLAND Callum Elgin Duellist V 4   V 2 V 3/5 5 21
ARMSTRONG Daniel Mold Cavaliers V 2 1   2 2 1/5 -10 12
WARD [40] Granville Wingerworth V V V V   V 5/5 13 25
SMITH Sam Four Of Clubs V 0 2 V 2   2/5 -5 14

 

  Poule no 15 V/M Indicator HS
JENKINS [N] Gareth University Of Chester   0 1 4 1 1 0/5 -18 7
BARNSLEY [N] Greg Lancaster University V   2 V 3 4 2/5 0 19
FOSTER [18] Nathan Skipton V V   2 V V 4/5 9 22
WILLIS Scott Liverpool V 4 V   V V 4/5 10 24
WALMSLEY [18] Joseph Four Of Clubs V V 2 3   3 2/5 -1 18
DAVIES [40] Peter Mold Cavaliers V V 3 0 V   3/5 0 18



Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
HALEY [40] Guy Bradford   V 4 2 V 2/4 2 16
GAZALET Adam Braveheart 2   V V V 3/4 9 17
OATES [N] Robert Lancashire Sword V 0   3 1 1/4 -10 9
PURCELL Jonny Liverpool University V 0 V   V 3/4 1 15
SCOTT PAYNE [18] Edward Abingdon 2 3 V 4   1/4 -2 14

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
MAY [40] Sean Chilwell Blades   3 4 1 V 3 1/5 -8 16
DONNELLY [40] Paul Wessex Blades V   V 1 V 4 3/5 3 20
MASSEY Oliver Aberystwyth Town V 3   V V 4 3/5 4 22
TANNOCK Neill Unattached V V 2   V 3 3/5 8 20
RONCAROLI [18] Tommaso Four Of Clubs 4 1 2 0   2 0/5 -16 9
WINSTANLEY Liam Team Newcastle V V V V V   5/5 9 25

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
JENKINS [N] Gareth University Of Chester   2 1 4 1 1 0/5 -16 9
SUTHERLAND Callum Elgin Duellist V   V V V 3 4/5 9 23
DOBSON [18] Philip Unattached V 1   V 2 2 2/5 -3 15
CHARLSON [40] [N] Michael Wrekin Sword V 4 2   1 1 1/5 -11 13
SHEPHERD [18] Billy Skipton V 2 V V   V 4/5 9 22
MCINTYRE Lewis Four Of Clubs V V V V 4   4/5 12 24

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
MARKOVS Arturs Dunblane   V V V V 3 4/5 14 23
GORDON Matthew University Of Salford 0   1 2 0 2 0/5 -20 5
SMITH Sam Four Of Clubs 3 V   0 V 2 2/5 -3 15
FJERMESTAD Tord Knightsbridge 0 V V   V 2 3/5 3 17
ALANI [40] [N] Issa Southampton Epee 1 V 2 2   0 1/5 -8 10
IVES Noe Leon Paul Epee V V V V V3   5/5 14 23

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
JORDAN Owen Leon Paul Epee   V V V V V 5/5 12 25
BOYLE [18] Douglas Warwick School 3   V V 4 V 3/5 6 22
MOODLEY Kris Kyle 4 1   V 4 2 1/5 -4 16
TUGWELL Edward Mold Cavaliers 1 1 0   V 0 1/5 -16 7
WARD [40] Granville Wingerworth 3 V V 3   V 3/5 0 21
MIRICA [18] Florin Leon Paul Epee 2 4 V V 3   2/5 2 19

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
LLOYD-JONES Richard Marshall Fencing   V 2 V V V 4/5 8 22
WALMSLEY [18] Joseph Four Of Clubs 3   2 2 V V 2/5 -2 17
TAIWO-WILLIAMS [18] Louis Wingerworth V V   V V V 5/5 13 25
POLLOCK Andrew Army 4 V 4   V V 3/5 8 23
ELLIOTT [40] Ian Lancashire Sword 1 0 1 0   2 0/5 -21 4
GREEN David Stockport 1 4 3 3 V   1/5 -6 16

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
BARNSLEY [N] Greg Lancaster University   4 V 3 V 0 2/5 -5 17
KERNOHAN [40] Hugh Leon Paul Epee V   V 4 V V 4/5 9 24
CHRISP [40] Tom Wingerworth 4 4   3 4 V 1/5 -3 20
LEE Lawrence Stockport V V V   V V 5/5 9 25
RICHARDSON Francis Manchester University 3 2 V 3   2 1/5 -9 15
JOYCE [40] David Four Of Clubs V 0 3 3 V   2/5 -1 16

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
BROOKS [40] Rob Gloucester   V 2 V V 4 3/5 2 21
RICHARDS [18] [N] Marcus Malvern 4   3 1 V 1 1/5 -10 14
CHAN Hui Haang Team Newcastle V4 V   V V 1 4/5 3 20
GERBOC Jan Derbyshire Epee Academy 3 V 4   V V 3/5 9 22
ADAMS [N] Charles University Of Chester 3 4 3 1   2 0/5 -12 13
VAREY [40] David Bolton V V V 1 V   4/5 8 21

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
EDWARDS Owen Leon Paul Epee   4 V V V 4 3/5 10 23
PARRY David Bolton V   4 V V V 4/5 6 24
RILEY [40] Kevan Lancashire Sword 0 V   V V 1 3/5 -3 16
SHEVELAN Lewis University Of Salford 3 3 1   4 1 0/5 -13 12
COLLINS [18] [N] Tom Four Of Clubs 0 2 4 V   3 1/5 -10 14
CARROLL Robert Reading V 4 V V V   4/5 10 24

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
WATKINS George Leon Paul Epee   1 V V V 4 3/5 7 20
BROWN [18] Robbie West Fife V   V V V V 5/5 13 25
WILSON Thomas Frankfurter Turnverein 1860 1 2   3 3 4 0/5 -12 13
GULLIVER Harry Four Of Clubs 2 3 V   V 2 2/5 -1 17
HARTWELL [18] Liam Stockport 0 2 V 0   1 1/5 -15 8
NORTHAM Stephen Birmingham V 4 V V V   4/5 8 24

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
BOYLE Samuel Leon Paul Epee   V V V V V 5/5 19 25
JEAL [18] James Wingerworth 3   V V 4 V 3/5 6 22
STATHAM Matthew Four Of Clubs 1 1   V V V 3/5 -2 17
HARRISON Oli University Of Chester 1 3 3   4 3 0/5 -11 14
SPICER [40] Tristan Team Newcastle 0 V 4 V   4 2/5 -5 18
CODD [40] Gareth Strathclyde University 1 2 2 V V   2/5 -7 15

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
EWART Samuel Lancaster University   2 3 1 2 4 0/5 -13 12
STEPHENS James Skipton V   2 V 2 V 3/5 2 19
LI Ching Ho Durham University V V   3 V V 4/5 9 23
GILMORE Kieran Edinburgh V 2 V   V V 4/5 6 22
GALLIMORE-TALLEN Will Four Of Clubs V V 4 4   V 3/5 7 23
COOPER [40] Paul Stockport V 3 0 3 2   1/5 -11 13

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Indicator HS
GREEN [18] Jem Four Of Clubs   V 4 V 3 2 2/5 -1 19
ARMSTRONG Daniel Mold Cavaliers 3   V 2 0 2 1/5 -10 12
ELSTON Michael Salle Kiss V 2   3 V 4 2/5 -4 19
RAMSDEN Michael Northampton 2 V V   V 1 3/5 -1 18
FOSTER [18] Nathan Skipton V V 4 4   V 3/5 8 23
WILLIS Scott Liverpool V V V V 2   4/5 8 22

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Indicator HS
GLOBE Mark Liverpool University   V 4 V V 3 3/5 9 22
AL-MAIYAH Abdullah University Of Salford 1   0 1 3 1 0/5 -19 6
CHAMBERLAIN-KING Reggie Laszlos Fencing V V   V V 2 4/5 5 22
CLAGUE [40] Alan Liverpool 2 V 4   4 1 1/5 -5 16
TELFER [40] Max Wingerworth 0 V 4 V   V 3/5 -2 19
HOFFMANN Tom Dingwall V V V V 4   4/5 12 24

 

  Poule no 15 V/M Indicator HS
BARKER Christopher Vasas Sc   V V 4 3 V 3/5 6 22
MATILLA Javi Bueno University Of Salford 0   3 4 0 1 0/5 -17 8
GODBEHERE [N] Samuel Stourbridge 3 V   2 1 1 1/5 -11 12
SUDDERICK Felix Liverpool University V V V   3 4 3/5 2 22
HEAPS [40] Chris Marshall Fencing V4 V V V   4 4/5 11 23
DAVIES [40] Peter Mold Cavaliers 4 V V V V   4/5 9 24