MOFT2019 Results - Men’s Epee  
    
 Rank   Name   First name   Nat   Club 
 1   JOHNSTON   Calum   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 2   PAPADOPOULOS   Alex   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 3   FONTANA   Davide   ITA   GLASGOW UNIVERSITY 
 3   FOSTER   Nathan   GBR   SKIPTON 
 5   LI   Ching Ho   HKG   DURHAM UNIVERSITY 
 6   WINSTANLEY   Liam   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 7   SHEPHERD   Billy   GBR   SKIPTON 
 8   KERNOHAN   Hugh   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 9   POLLOCK   Andrew   GBR   ARMY 
 10   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 11   BROOKS   Rob   GBR   BATH SWORD 
 12   BARKER   Christopher   GBR   VASAS SC 
 13   MCINTYRE   Lewis   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 14   LEE   Lawrence   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 15   GERBOC   Jan   GBR   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 16   STEPHENS   James   GBR   TOUCHE 
 17   KURZ JORDAN   Max   URU   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 18   BROWN [18]   Robbie   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 19   WATKINS   George   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 20   IQBAL   Zeeshan   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 21   SUDDERICK   Felix   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 22   BLUCK   Martin   GBR   DURHAM UNIVERSITY 
 23   WAKE   James   GBR   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 24   TITMUSS   Max   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 25   WOOLLARD   Jonathan   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 26   WINTER   Charlie   GBR   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 27   SUTHERLAND   Callum   GBR   ELGIN DUELLIST 
 28   WILLIS   Scott   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 29   COOPER   Paul   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 30   REZNIKOVICH   Leonid   MLT   KNIGHTSBRIDGE 
 31   SPICER   Tristan   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 32   BARNSLEY   Greg   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 33   PALTZ   Raphael   GER   UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK 
 34   REES   Luke   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 35   GALLIMORE-TALLEN   William   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 36   PRITCHETT   Jonathan   GBR   DURHAM UNIVERSITY 
 37   CHRISP   Tom   GBR   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 38   GREEN   Jem   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 39   GILMORE   Kieran   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 40   HEAPS   Chris   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 41   FJERMESTAD   Tord   NOR   KNIGHTSBRIDGE 
 42   DEVONPORT   Timothy   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER 
 43   WALMSLEY   Joseph   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 44   TELFER   Max   GBR   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 45   RILEY   Kevan   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 46   BAKER   Jeremy   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 47   HAZLEWOOD   Darryl   GBR   FRISBY FENCERS 
 48   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 49   GIBSON   Harry   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 50   EWART   Samuel   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 51   CHAMBERLAIN-KING   Reggie   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 52   SHEARN   Andrew   GBR   BATH SWORD 
 53   GLOBE   Mark   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 54   SMITH   Aidan   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 55   WARD   Granville   GBR   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 56   BLACKMORE   Jamie   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 57   CODD   Gareth   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 58   DONNELLY   Paul   GBR   WESSEX BLADES 
 59   CHAN   Hui Haang   HKG   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 60   WILLMOTT   Paul   GBR   NORTHAMPTON 
 61   HORTON   Wilf   GBR   FOILED AGAIN 
 62   WOOD   Mark   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 63   MCGEE   Connor   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM 
 63   RICHARDSON   Francis   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 65   BLUCK   David   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 66   COLLINS   Tom   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 67   KEPPIE   Matt   GBR   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 68   WAKE   Allan   GBR   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY 
 69   VICTORY   David   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 70   HARTWELL   Liam   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 71   RONCAROLI   Tommaso   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 72   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 73   HARRISON   Oliver   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER 
 74   TOPLIS   Ian   GBR   FOILED AGAIN 
 75   ELSTON   Michael   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 76   ROKNI   Ahilleas   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK 
 77   DUNMOW   George   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 78   SWIFT   Andrew   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 79   NEILL   Tom   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 80   JONES   Gethin   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 


Best Veteran
Hugh Kernohan

Best Under 18 Fencer
Edward Scott Payne

Best Novice
Jeremy Baker


Last 128 Tableau

Pools

 
Return to top