MOFT2017 Results - Men’s Foil  
    
 Rank   Name   First name   Nat   Club 
 1   COOK   Keith   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 2   KISS   Daniel   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 3   CORLETT   Thomas   GBR   ZFW 
 3   HOWLETT   Edmund   GBR   FERNWOOD SWORD 
 5   HEAD   Connor   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 6   BROUGHTON   Charlie   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 7   FINCH   Aureliano Paolo   ITA   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 8   ANDREWS   Ben   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 9   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON 
 10   RUTHERFORD   James   GBR   FERNWOOD SWORD 
 11   JONES   Alexander   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 12   ALDERMAN   Shaun   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 13   DOOTSON   Nick   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 14   MORRIS   Richard   GBR   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 15   MCKAY   Mike   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 16   SAMBROOK   Josh   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 17   WATKINS   Aidan   GBR   WIMBLEDON 
 18   PHILLIPS-LANGLEY   Thomas   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 19   RUSSELL   Iain   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 20   SUDDERICK   Felix   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 21   EXETER   Tom   GBR   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 22   POWELL   Matthew   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 23   JUNG   Jimmy   GBR   ACADEMY 
 24   REES   Luke   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 24   SHARMAN   Conor   GBR   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
 26   SUHA   Adam   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 27   FITTON   Matthew   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 28   WILD   Chris   GBR   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 29   CHENG   Vinton   GBR   OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 30   STANBRIDGE   Paul   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 31   AUSTIN   Kiron   GBR   NEWHAM 
 32   JOHNSTON   Alastair   IRL   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 33   ELLIKER   Daniel   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 34   COWLEY   Matthew   GBR   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
 35   CANN   Thomas   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 36   BURN   Joshua   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 37   LONSDALE   William   GBR   LOUTH 
 38   DIX   James   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 39   MAXWELL   Paul   GBR   TEESSIDE 
 40   CHEW   Michael   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 41   DOLAN   George   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD 
 42   DOUGLAS   Jack   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 43   BLAIR   Samuel   GBR   LOUTH 
 44   KIY   Jeff   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 45   JOY   James   GBR   SAXON 
 46   DOHERTY   Nathan   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 47   MORT   Nicholas   GBR   SAXON 
 48   SMITH   Sam   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 49   BANKS   Joe   GBR   SAXON 
 50   DAVIES   Jack   GBR   WREXHAM 
 51   TUSHINGHAM   Samuel   GBR   KEELE UNIVERSITY 
 52   WONG   Stanley   HKG   SHREWSBURY SCHOOL 
 53   SAGE   Ed   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 54   BASS   Dave   GBR   ABERGELE 
 55   APPLEYARD   Joel   GBR   NORTHAMPTON 
 56   RIDSDALE   Ethan   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 57   PATRICK   Kieran   GBR   LEICESTER UNIVERSITY 
 58   MCINTYRE   Lewis   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 59   GALLIMORE-TALLEN   Will   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 60   GAJADHARSINGH   Gerry   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 61   GUILD   William   GBR   ACADEMY 
 62   MILNE   Kev   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 63   MCCARTHY   Caleb   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 64   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 65   PHILLIPS   Gareth   GBR   BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY 
 66   KELSEY   Ryan   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 67   HALL   Matthew   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 68   ELSTON   Michael   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 69   HENDERSONnbsp;  Ross   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 70   WALMSLEY   Joseph   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 71   WESTLEY   Philip   GBR   NORTH TAMAR 
 72   ROBERTSON   Mark   GBR   WREXHAM 
 73   LIVINGSTONE   Patrick   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 74   STROUTHER   Nicholas   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 75   SMITH   Tom   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 76   HEDGES   Simon   GBR   CHESTER 
 77   HALL   Mark   GBR   BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY 
 78   SAGE   Richard   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 79   SZETU   Joseph-William   GBR   ISLE OF MAN 
 80   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 81   BIRCH   Owen   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 81   MOUGHTIN   Tyler   GBR   ISLE OF MAN 
 83   WILSON   Thomas   GBR   FRANKFURTER TURNVEREIN 1860 
 84   CAMPBELL   Douglas   GBR   KINGSTON 
 85   SENIUK   Roman   GBR   TRAFFORD 
 86   KEMP   John   GBR   TEESSIDE 
 86   MCKAY   Daniel   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 88   STAFFORD   Tom   GBR   WIRRAL 
 88   TAYLOR   Chris   GBR   TEESSIDE 
 90   DOBSON   Philip   GBR   ISLE OF MAN 
 91   BRANDWOOD   Stephen   GBR   WIRRAL 


Best Veteran
Mike McKay

Best Under 18 Fencer
Edmund Howlett

Best Novice
Ross Henderson


Last 128 Tableau

Pools




 
Return to top