MOFT2018 Results - Men’s Foil  
    
 Rank   Name   First name   Nat   Club 
 1   ARBELET   Alexandre   SUI   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 2   NARVAEZ PALIZA   Jose   MEX   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
 3   DOUGLAS   Jack   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 3   LONSDALE   William   GBR   LOUTH 
 5   CHARRA   Thibault   GBR   ACADEMY 
 6   FITTON   Matthew   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 7   SUDDERICK   Felix   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 8   NASH   Oliver   GBR   KENILWORTH SWORD 
 9   WEBSTER   John   GBR   ABERDEEN CITY 
 10   DOOTSON   Nick   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 11   BROUGHTON   Charlie   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 12   EXETER   Tom   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS 
 13   ELLIKER   Daniel   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 14   ALDERMAN   Shaun   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 15   RUSSELL   Iain   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 16   PAGE   James   GBR   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 17   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON 
 18   GROSVENOR   Owen   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 19   HOWLETT   Edmund   GBR   FERNWOOD SWORD 
 20   ANDREWS   Ben   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 20   BURN   Joshua   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 22   JOHNSTON   Alastair   IRL   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 23   SHARMAN   Conor   GBR   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
 24   WOOLLARD   Jonathan   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 25   CUDWORTH   Mark   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 26   MCKAY   Mike   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 27   POWELL   Matt   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 28   MORT   Nick   GBR   SAXON 
 29   REES   Luke   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 30   WILD   Chris   GBR   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 31   STANBRIDGE   Paul   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 32   PHILLIPS-LANGLEY   Thomas   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 33   CANN   Thomas   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 34   PATRICK   Kieran   GBR   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 35   COWLEY   Matthew   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 36   PAUL   Graham   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 37   CORLETT   Thomas   GBR   ZFW 
 38   BANKES   William   GBR   OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 39   STEELE   Gabriel   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 40   CONYARD   Anthony   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 41   AUSTIN   Kiron   GBR   NEWHAM 
 42   BANKS   Joe   GBR   SAXON 
 43   APPLEYARD   Joel   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 44   KIY   Jeffrey   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 45   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward   GBR   ABINGDON 
 46   BIRCH   Owen   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 47   TUSHINGHAM   Samuel   GBR   KEELE UNIVERSITY 
 48   MILNE   Kev   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 49   CONROY   Stephen   GBR   RADCLIFFE SWORD 
 50   CLAYS   Daniel   GBR   NORTHWICH 
 51   OSSYRA   Matthias   GER   SALLE BOSTON 
 52   GUILD   William   GBR   ACADEMY 
 53   WILLIAMS   Chris   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 54   DOBSON   Philip   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 55   KERR   Joseph   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 56   CHRISTIANSON   Elliot   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 57   JONES   Nathan   GBR   WIRRAL 
 58   CHATTERTON   Phil   GBR   ASHTON 
 59   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 60   WELSH   Simon   GBR   DURHAM PHOENIX 
 61   ELSTON   Michael   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 62   MARAIS   Neil   GBR   ROOM 101 
 63   MCHALE   Joshua   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 64   MELIA   James   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 65   DESILVA   Henry   GBR   ISLE OF MAN 
 66   MCKAY   Daniel   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 67   DICKSON   Matthew   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK 
 68   DE N'YEURT   Ira   GBR   BRISTOL 
 68   KUMAR   Arjun   GBR   ACADEMY 
 70   STAFFORD   Tom   GBR   WIRRAL 
 71   BASS   Dave   GBR   ABERGELE 
 72   PINK   Aled   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD 
 73   HOBBS   Alex   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD 
 74   BRANDWOOD   Stephen   GBR   WIRRAL 
 75   KOVATS   Max   GBR   ACADEMY 
 76   ROCHE   Tyler   GBR   ISLE OF MAN 


Best Veteran
Mike McKay

Best Under 18 Fencer
William Lonsdale

Best Novice
Matthias Ossyra


Last 128 Tableau

Pools




 
Return to top