MOFT2019 Results - Men’s Foil  
    
 Rank   Name   First name   Nat   Club 
 1   COOK   Keith   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 2   LENNON   Christopher   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   DOOTSON   Nick   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 3   HOWLETT   Edmund   GBR   ZFW 
 5   SUHA   Adam   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 6   COOK   Jaimie   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 7   AUSTIN   Kiron   GBR   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 8   MORRIS   Richard   GBR   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 9   PAGE   James   GBR   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 10   WOOLLARD   Jonathan   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 11   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON 
 12   FITTON   Matthew   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 13   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 14   CORLETT   Thomas   GBR   ZFW 
 15   PHILLIPS-LANGLEY   Thomas   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 16   ANDREWS   Ben   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 17   ELLIKER   Daniel   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 18   MORRISON   Duncan   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 19   REES   Luke   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 20   KURSISS   Edgar   LVA   UNATTACHED 
 21   STILLMAN   Patrick   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 22   BURN   Joshua   GBR   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 23   ALDERMAN   Shaun   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 24   SUDDERICK   Felix   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 25   HALL   Mark   GBR   SAXON 
 26   OSSYRA   Matthias   GER   SALLE BOSTON 
 27   DEVITT   Ronnie   GBR   CYRANO 
 28   CONROY   Stephen   GBR   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 29   GROSVENOR   Owen   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 30   MOORE   James Edward   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 31   HARRINGTON JOHNSON   Dale   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 32   POVEY   Daniel   GBR   ASHTON SALLE JONES 
 33   PAUL   Graham   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 34   MCCLELLAND   Calum   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 35   CANN   Thomas   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 36   BASS   Dave   GBR   ABERGELE 
 37   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 38   WELSH   Simon   GBR   NEWCASTLE 
 39   BANKS   Joe   GBR   SAXON 
 40   ROBBINS   Charlie   GBR   BATH SWORD 
 41   CLARKE   Andrew   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 42   HALL   Matthew   GBR   NORTHWICH 
 43   CHATTERTON   Phil   GBR   ASHTON 
 44   POWELL   Matt   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 45   RIDLEY   Austin   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 46   CHRISTIANSON   Elliot   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 47   NOBREGA   Miguel   POR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 48   TOPLIS   Ian   GBR   FOILED AGAIN 
 49   HOWLETT   Roderick   GBR   FERNWOOD SWORD 
 50   MASON   Joel   GBR   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 51   MELIA   James   GBR   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 52   ELSTON   Michael   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 53   STAFFORD   Thomas   GBR   WIRRAL 
 54   HUDAK   James   GBR   ASHTON 
 55   WILLIAMS   Naoise   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 56   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 57   VICTORY   David   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 58   MCKAY   Daniel   GBR   LIVERPOOL 


Best Veteran
Graham Paul

Best Under 18 Fencer
Adam Suha

Best Novice
Austin Ridley


Last 64 Tableau

Pools




 
Return to top