MOFT2018 Results - Women’s Epee  
    
 Rank   Name   First name   Nat   Club 
 1   CHANG   Caitlin   CHN   HARROGATE 
 2   SMITH   Katrina   GBR   MFRS 
 3   GEROUDET   Justine   SUI   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   HIDE   Victoria   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 5   HULL   Nicola   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 6   GRANT   Fiona   GBR   ST ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 
 7   WATKINS   Abigail   GBR   MALVERN 
 8   BARNES   Rachel   GBR   MUCH WENLOCK 
 9   STEWART   Alex   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 10   KONRAD   Maarja   EST   MALVERN 
 11   ROWLANDS   Helen   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 12   JUHASZ   Vera   HUN   UNATTACHED 
 13   ORTEGA   Gabriella   GBR   DURHAM UNIVERSITY 
 14   GRIMSHAW   Rose   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 15   THOMAS   Rebecca   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 16   DUNGAY   Katrina   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 17   CALDERON BROWN   Karina   POL   HARROGATE 
 18   GRANT   Lucy   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 19   HEAPS   Hannah   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 20   HAYNES   Georgia   GBR   HARROGATE 
 21   VINCENT   Hannah   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 22   FIGGE   Miriam   GER   EDINBURGH 
 23   SORIANO   Bethania   GBR   LONDON 
 24   HILLS   Anna   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 25   JACKSON   Ellie   GBR   SKIPTON 
 26   DUXON   Emma   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 27   WILSON   India   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 28   COATES   Elizabeth   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 29   TAIT   Maggie   GBR   ORKNEY 
 30   HARVEY   Sarah   GBR   NEWCASTLE 
 31   GRAYSON   Lilly-Ann   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 32   STARKEY   Isabel   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 33   FORSE   Jessica   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 34   SHEPHERD-FOSTER   Meg   GBR   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 35   SHELDON   Priya   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 36   GRANT   Karen   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 37   HUTCHISON   Jane   GBR   BATH SWORD 
 38   ONOL   Ece   TUR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 39   LAWRENCE   Alice   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 40   BROOKS   Susan Ann   GBR   BATH SWORD 
 41   MASON   Mariette   GBR   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 42   PRISCO   Laura   ITA   UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK 
 43   WILLIAMS   Ella   GBR   MALVERN 
 44   REED   Kathryn   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 45   HOSKYNS   Harriet   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 46   YAPP   Udu   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 47   VIZARD   Georgia   GBR   DONCASTER 
 48   SIDA-PAGE   Lydia   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 49   STEWART   Emma   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 50   SMITH   Lorna   GBR   STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 
 51   SEHEULT   Carole   GBR   LASZLOS FENCING 
 52   JONES   Bronwyn   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD 
 53   QUINN   Georgia   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 54   SYMMS   Molly   GBR   SKIPTON 


Best Veteran
Nicola Hull

Best Under 18 Fencer
Abigail Watkins

Best Novice
Ella Williams


Last 64 Tableau

Pools




 
 
Return to top